Follow Us on Social Media:    |  
  • Peter Madden - Fighting for You

    Vote 1 : Family First

    Peter Madden, in the Senate
    + Lib's in The House of Rep's

    You might trust the Lib's with the economy,
    but don't trust Malcolm with your kids.
  • Peter Madden - Fighting for You

    Vote 1 : Family First

    Peter Madden, in the Senate
    + Lib's in The House of Rep's

    You might trust the Lib's with the economy,
    but don't trust Malcolm with your kids.

The Greens are LGBTQ and marxist ideologues, Labor has sold its soul and Malcolm's small 'l' liberals are taking over the Lib's ...

The economy needs Liberal Party management
and
the culture needs a Senate cross bench with strong family values.

This Privacy Policy provides information on how Peter Madden and Family First (hereafter referred to as "we" or "us" or "our") manages personal information collected; including personal information collected through this website or through operation of our services.

We realise the importance of ensuring that personal information is treated confidentially and are committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

What is ‘personal information’?

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion

Use and disclosure of personal information

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by us in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations. For example, IT service providers who assist in managing servers and networks used by us may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks.

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, we will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Email communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email or other communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to our seminars or events, which may be of interest to you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by emailing us and requesting to unsubscribe. Upon receiving such a request, we will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.

Accessing and correcting personal information

You may request us to provide you with access to personal information we hold about you. We will process all requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. In most cases, we will provide you with access to your personal information. However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

If any personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information..

Personal information security

We are committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Changes to our privacy policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.

PrintEmail

madden logo

EVEN IF THIS COSTS ME VOTES, 
HERE'S AN ESSENTIAL!

Fact: Due to the Senate reforms, your minor-party or independent vote will likely end up being binned before it has value. To understand why requires a bit more reading, but if you only number 6 boxes above the line, or 12 boxes below the line, it is EXTREMELY likely your minor-party or independant vote will exhaust (be binned) before it is used to allocate a seat. After all those 'annoying cross-benchers' have been eliminated (and in 2013 more than a third of voters asked for them) The Greens as a mid-size party, will likely win the seats your vote explicitly tried to stop them securing. They won't have won it fairly, but they will have won it!

... unless you vote as explained here!

Bob Day (Family First founder and leader), some faithful citizens and myself fought these changes in the High Court at significant personal expense and risk. The High Court decided the changes were LEGAL within the scope of the Constitutional document, however they certainly are not ETHICAL or DEMOCRATIC, and these weren't questions before the court. These reforms, long desired by The Greens, were deviously planned for with Labor and The Lib's. They became law in March with Xenophon's support, after Labor made what I suspect was a pre-election tactical withdrawal as their support was no longer needed.   

So, follow these instructions to ensure your vote is counted ...

 

NUMBER EVERY BOX, WHETHER YOU VOTE ABOVE OR BELOW THE LINE ...

So, in The Senate, for a healthy presence of Senators who will defend your family, child and civil rights; the sort of people who represent genuine Australians (and are not not career politicians or dangerous ideologues) you need to:

  1. Number EVERY box (above or below the line)
  2. Put FAMILY-VALUE cross-benchers in first, and
  3. Put THE BIG PLAYERS last.
           (esp. The Greens + Labor)

The protection of family, children and civil freedoms demands a family focused and more cautious and conservative Senate. It requires one that is representative of the people. They tried to silence your voice.

Number every box - or they win!

Contact Peter or Request the "Senate Safeguard" Update


Please let us know your name.
Please let us know your name.
Please let us know your email address.
Please write a subject for your message.
Invalid Input
Please let us know your message.
Please copy what you see.
Invalid Input
If messaging WE MAY NOT BE ABLE TO REPLY. We get a lot of abuse and are doing our best with very limited resources. Be assured it is not because we don't appreciate your message.
By registering you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms (see below). We do not share your information, will not bombard you with info' and will cancel your subscription immediately upon request.